Insights / Reports

Service desk

Tickets opened and closed, by week
  • Opened
  • Closed
02040608/108/249/79/2110/510/1910/264443
Show as a table
WeekOpenedClosed
8/103835
8/174240
8/243537
8/314741
9/75148
9/144447
9/214042
9/285346
10/54950
10/124648
10/194145
10/264344
Tickets by category, last 12 weeks
Password and access112Email86Hardware71Network54Software47Printing29
Show as a table
CategoryCount
Password and access112
Email86
Hardware71
Network54
Software47
Printing29

Service levels, last 12 weeks

First response within 1 hour94%
94%
Resolved within 1 business day81%
81%
Reopened after closing3%
3%

Goals: 90% first response, 85% resolved in a day, under 5% reopened. Orange means under goal.

How tickets came in, last 12 weeks
  • Email 46%
  • Client portal 32%
  • Phone 22%
Show as a table
PartShare
Email46%
Client portal32%
Phone22%

Busiest clients

All clients
ClientTicketsOpenFirst responseSatisfaction
Example Health96914 min4.8
Example Law Group71621 min4.6
Example Manufacturing641126 min4.4
Example Schools58412 min4.9